Dr. Christian Popa
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 27 years
- Graduated from: Uniformed Services Uhs Fe Hebert School Of Med
- Graduation year: 1994
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1861476756
Dr. Christian Popa MD
Anesthesiologist
He is located at 8901 Rockville Pike in Bethesda, MD 20889. Can help patients with the following: General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861476756. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 295-4000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Christian Popa, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christian Popa.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Anesthesia
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Pain Medication Management
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Wrist Surgery
Studies
UNIFORMED SERVICES UHS FE HEBERT SCHOOL OF MED
Graduated in 1994Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 37 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2716 Poinsettia Drive San Diego, 92106, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 532 West Pittsburgh Street Greensburg, 15601, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4076 Neely Road Ft Wainwright, 99703, AK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 900 23rd Street Northwest Washington, 20037, DC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6707 Goldsboro Road Bethesda, 20817, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8901 Wisconsin Avenue Bethesda, 20889, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 62 Columbia Street Orlando, 32806, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1900 North Higley Road Gilbert, 85234, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 34800 Bob Wilson Drive San Diego, 92134, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Christian Popa treat?
Dr. Christian Popa provides treatment for General Care, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine, Obesity, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Wrist Surgery. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Christian Popa accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christian Popa accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Christian Popa?
Dr. Christian Popa's office is located at 8901 Rockville Pike in Bethesda, MD 20889.
Does Dr. Christian Popa have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Christian Popa is affiliated with Sinai Hospital.